Monthly Archives: January 2012

FRIDAY SCROUNGERS 270112

RINK WINNERS DAVE HUNT,NORM CLARKE,STEWART NOCK,RAY BLANCO,WARREN KENNEDY,PETER MAHER,BRIAN BRIGGS,ROD BUCKLAND HIGHEST SCORE NORM CLARKE SIXES JOHN BELOTTI,NORM CLARKE,BRIAN CLAUSEN(2),PHIL SHORT(2),PETER MAHER,ROD BUCKLAND FINALISTS DAVE HUNT,RAY BLANCO,STEWART NOCK,NORM CLARKE RUNNER UP RAY BLANCO WINNER DAVE HUNT

Posted in Results |

MENS SENIOR BOWLS 260112

WINNERS ON A DRAWN CARD WILF GREGORY,BILL ANDY,JOHN CRAIG,JEFF CAMPBELL BOB ANTHONY,PAUL ROBERTS,GEOFF DUNCAN GARY CAIRNS,TOM WEDGEWOOD,PETER BUNTER JIM BARRETT,JIM FIORENZA,ERNIE ELLIOTT

Posted in Results |

Scroungers Results FRIDAY 20/1/2012

  Rink Winner’s –  Charlie Murphy, Dennis Sands, Maisie Stoner, Margaret Kelly, Brian McDougall, John Murdoch, Sue Waldon, Betty Herbert, Brian Briggs, Eddie Dodd, Warren Kennedy, Ray McDonald, Vic Luckhurst, Nick Waldon, Brian Clausen, & Tom Wedgewood.  HIGHEST SCORE – … Continue reading

Posted in Results |

Ladies Spot WEDNESDAY 18/1/2012

  Winner’s on a drawn card  Shirley Brockwell, Ellen Sturm, Nancy Stone, & Di Rowe.  RINK WINNERS – Angie Stagg, Shirley Paech, & Sue Reynolds .  Beattie Adam, Jean Weston, & Cherrie Pirrottina.

Posted in Results |

MENS SENIOR BOWLS 190112

WINNERS ON A DRAWN CARD JOHN LEY,DAVE BRIDGER,CHARLIE MURPHY PETER STEWART,COL DUPER,NICK WALDON JIM NOBLE,RON CHRISSO,JEFF CAMPBELL ROBIN HANDRANA,TONY PALMER

Posted in Results |

SCROUNGERS RESULT FRIDAY 13/1/2012

Rink Winners – Stewart Nock, Terry Byrnes, Betty Herbert, Rob Lucas, Gerry Cassin, Bill Andreassen, Nick Waldon, Maisie Stoner, Joan Clarke, Les Turner, Les Payne, Colin Duperouzal, & Brian Briggs Highest Score –  Stewart Nock Sixes – Barry Brown, Rob … Continue reading

Posted in Results |

LADIES SPOT WEDNESDAY 11/1/2012

  Winners on a drawn card Shirley Paech, Barbara Henville, & Jeanette Powell. RINK WINNERS –  Brenda Ellis Beattie Adam, & Pauline Townsend.  Pat O’Dea, Ellen Sturm, Robin Wood, & Sue Reynolds.

Posted in Results |

SMART MART MIXED TRIPLES SUNDAY 8/1/2012

   SMART MART MIXED TRIPLES –  Winners – Nannette Hamilton, Jack Smythe, Joy Bland.  Second – Bill Johnson, Val Royce, Lyall Gray  Third – Leta Ryan, Stewie Nock, Laurel Hartley.  ROUND PRIZES – Round 1 – Jeff Campbell, Judy Barrett, … Continue reading

Posted in Results |

MENS SENIOR BOWLS 120112

WINNERS ON A DRAWN CARD WERE BRIAN COLLARD,GEOFF NEAVES,TONY PALMER,TERRY BYRNES DES BARHAM,PETER IRESON,NOEL LEE JIM NOBLE,KEITH STEWART,BRIAN BRIGGS WAYNE BROWN,HANK MEERMAN,KEN YATES

Posted in Results |

NORTHERN TEAM SELECTED FROM INTER LEAGUE ROUND ROBIN TO PLAY AT YORK

NORTHERN TEAM SELECTED FROM INTER LEAGUE ROUND ROBIN TO PLAY AT YORK JAN 28th &29th 2012 PLAYERS ARE STAYING AT THE CASTLE HOTEL/MOTEL PLAYERS ARE TO ARRIVE AT THE CASTLE AT 3:30pm FOR A ROLL UP AT 4:00 pm ANY … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized |